Haryana GK Questions

Haryana GK Questions Sample Paper 2: Haryana General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 1 with Collection of Quiz from Haryana GK . Haryana General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Haryana Govt. and central Govt. Haryanagk.com will help in examinations like Haryana PSC, Haryana SSC, Harayana Police and all state examinations. Here is collection of Haryana GK Quiz in PDF Format for free download on Best website for Haryana GK in India. Candidates ca download Haryana GK Sample paper in PDF Format for free from below website link.  
For More Haryana GK Please Download Free Android Mobile App or Follow us on Social Media:
“Samanya Gyan” App in हिंदी: http://tinyurl.com/HindiGK
“India GK” App in English: http://tinyurl.com/IndiaGK
Haryana GK Question Paper 2: 

Who is the constitutional Head of the State Government?
A. Governor
B. Chief Minister
C. Chief Justice of India
D. None of the above
Ans : (A)

The chairman of the state public service commission in appointed by—
A. President
B. Prime Minister
C. Chief Minister
D. Governor
Ans : (D)

At the time of appointing the judges of The High Court—
A. President takes the advice of Chief Minister
B. President takes the advice of Chief Justice
C. President consults the Governor
D. President works on his own judgement own
Ans : (C)

In whose name is the budget of the next financial year produced in the state Legislative Assembly?
A. In the name of the President
B. In the name of the Prime Minister
C. In the name of the Chairman of Legislative Assembly
D. None of these
Ans : (A)

In which article of the Indian Constitution is the provision of the State Public Service Commission?
A. Article-315
B. Article-317
C. Article-319
D. Article-323
Ans : (A)

Governor appoints the District Magistrate—
A. With the consent of the Central Govt.
B. With the consent of President
C. With the consent of Prime Minister
D. With the consent of the council of Ministers the state
Ans : (D)

Whom among the following has the Governor no right to appoint?
A. Chief Minister
B. Members of the State Public Service Commission
C. Judges of the State High Court
D. Advocate General
Ans : (C)

Kalpna Chawla died in the space mission on—
A. 1st Jan., 2003
B. 5th Feb., 2003
C. 3rd Feb., 2003
D. 1st Feb., 2003
Ans : (D)

The first state of the country where all thevillage are electrified—
A. Orissa
B. Punjab
C. Haryana
D. Himachal Pradesh
Ans : (C)

Where is the Headquarters of Mahendargarh district in Haryana ?
A. Narnaul
B. Karnal
C. Kaithal
D. Bhiwani
Ans : (A)

About the author: Haryana GK

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *