Haryana GK Quiz No. 19

Haryana GK Quiz, Objective Questions No. 19: Haryana General Knowledge (GK) Objective Questions with Answer in Sample Question Paper with Collection of 10 Quiz from Haryana GK and India GK for HPSC Pre, HSSC, HTET, Haryana Police, Patwari, teachers and other competitive examinations.  Candidates having Android smart Phone can download our following free educations Mobile app in Hindi and English or follow us on social media like Facebook or Google+:
“Samanya Gyan” App in हिंदी: http://tinyurl.com/HindiGK
“India GK” App in English: http://tinyurl.com/IndiaGK
Haryana GK Quiz No. 19: 

Second Battle of Panipat was fought in which year ?
A.1526
B.1549
C.1556
D.1547
Answer: C

Treaty of Surji Anjangaon was signed in which year ?
A.1813
B.1803
C.1826
D.1819
Answer: B

Who among the following is founder of Hisar district ?
A.Firozshah Tughlaq
B.Babur
C.Aurangazeb
D.Ibrahim Lodi
Answer: A

National Bureau of Animal Genetic Resources (NBAGR) is situated at ?
A. Faridabad
B. Karnal
C. Ambala
D. Gurgaon
Answer: B

Where is the Atlas Industry in Haryana situated?
A. Sonipat
B. Gurgaon
C. Hisar
D. Panchkula
Answer: A

In which district of Haryana is Rajdoot Motor Cycle manufactured ?
A. Hisar
B. Karnal
C. Ambala
D. Faridabad
Answer: D

Pnachkula district was formed in which year ?
A.1995
B.1989
C.1992
D.1999
Answer: A

Ghaggar river enter Haryana from which district ?
A.Jind
B.Gurgaon
C.Ambala
D.Panchkula
Answer: D

Who was the first Governor of Haryana ?
A. B. N. Chakravorty
B. R. S. Narula
C. Dhanik Lal MandaI
D. Dharam Veer
Answer: D

Which language is Haryana state Second language ?
A.Tamil
B.Telugu
C.Kannada
D.None of These
Answer: A

About the author: Haryana GK

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *